Back
-42%

Dahua Security CCTV Powerful Processing Capacity L3 Managed Switch PFS6428-24T

1,629.14$ 944.59$

  • Standard Shipping (7-22 business days)
  • Free return within 30 days
  • TWO year warranty
  • 3 Months Exchange Warranty

SKU: ADUII-SVERSK774 Categories: , Tags: , ,
Description

Features:

1. Rich interface type, flexible port extension
2. Powerful Processing Capacity
3. Perfect Security Control Strategy
4. Perfect Reliability Protection Mechanism
5. Convenient Management and Maintenance

 

Specifications:

 

Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS6428-24T

Interfaces

10/100/1000BASE-T port x 24

10GE SFP+/GE SFP port x 4

Management Ports

One Console port

Reset Button

One Restore Factory Default Button

Switching Capacity

392Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

96Mpps

Working Temperature

-10~55°C

Storage Temperature

-40~70°C

Operating Humidity

5%~95% Non-condensing

Dimensions

440(L)×285(W)×44.5(H)mm

Weight

<6Kg

Input Voltage

AC: 110~240V/50~60Hz (Dual power)

Power Consumption

<50W

Service Characteristics

Protocol Standard

IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az

MAC Table

32K

VLAN

4K

Port-based VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

MAC-based VLAN

Protocol-based VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP

RSTP

MSTP

Loop Protection

ERPS

Port Aggregation

Up to 14 aggregation groups, and up to 8 GE ports for each group

LACP, Manual aggregation

Mirroring

Support many-to-one port mirroring, no limit for the quantity of mirroring source port

Support 4 mirroring groups

Flow Control

Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control

Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Port Speed Limit

Support input/output bandwidth management based on port

Redundancy backup

VRRP

IP Routing

Static Routing

RIP, OSPF, BGP

Multicast

IGMP Snooping

MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)

DHCP

DHCP Client

DHCP Server

DHCP Snooping

Storm Suppression

Support suppression upon broadcast, multicast, unicast

Security Features

Hardware supports IP ACL,MAC ACL, VLAN ACL

Hardware supports IP+MAC binding based on port

Support IP Source Guard

Support ARP Detection

Support IEEE802.1x port authentication

Support Radius authentication

Support the user classification management and password protection

QOS

SP(Strict Priority)

WRR (Weighted Round Robin)

802.1p

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support the updated packet upload

Restore default configuration via WEB

Support system logs

PING

Network Management

WEB(http and https protocol)

CLI

Telnet

SSH 2.0

SNMP

RMON

LLDP

Support the NTP client

Accessories

Model

 

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Additional information
Weight 944.59 kg
Shipping & Delivery

We will send the items within 2-5 working days after the payment being confirmed.

The shipment by our standard shipping method may take about 7-22 working days. If you need express delivery, please contact us before your order shipped.

When you receive the items you ordered on our site, please check carefully in 24 hours, and feel free to contact us for any questions.

If you have not got the parcel within the delivery time stated, please don't hesitate to contact us, we will check it for you with the post office and courier.