Back
-6%

Dahua Security CCTV 9-Port Gigabit Switch with 4-Port PoE (Unmanaged) PFS3409-4GT-96

159.57$ 149.45$

  • Standard Shipping (7-22 business days)
  • Free return within 30 days
  • TWO year warranty
  • 3 Months Exchange Warranty

Description

Features:

1. Layer 2 Hardened Ethernet switch
2.MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 4K
3.Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at and Hi-PoE standard
4.Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
5.Adopts metal structure
6.Industrial wide working temperature design: -30°C~+65°C
7.High protection grade, supports common mode 4KV, differential mode 2KV
8.Supports dual power backup

Specifications:

 

Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS3409-4GT-96

Ethernet Port

4*10/100/1000 Mbps Base-T (PoE power supply)

1*10/100/1000 Mbps Base-T uplink

4*1000Mbps Base-X

Switching Capacity

33Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

13.39Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1.75Mb

MAC Table Size

4K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC48~57V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

ESD

Contact discharge: ±6kV

Air discharge: ±8kV

Working Temperature

-30°C~65°C

Weight

0.62kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×110mm×42mm

 

Accessories

Model

 

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

 

Additional information
Weight 149.45 kg
Shipping & Delivery

We will send the items within 2-5 working days after the payment being confirmed.

The shipment by our standard shipping method may take about 7-22 working days. If you need express delivery, please contact us before your order shipped.

When you receive the items you ordered on our site, please check carefully in 24 hours, and feel free to contact us for any questions.

If you have not got the parcel within the delivery time stated, please don't hesitate to contact us, we will check it for you with the post office and courier.