Back
-32%

Dahua Security CCTV 8-Port PoE Switch (Unmanaged) PFS3110-8P-96

144.14$ 97.30$

  • Standard Shipping (7-22 business days)
  • Free return within 30 days
  • TWO year warranty
  • 3 Months Exchange Warranty

Description

Features:

1. Two-layer industrial PoE switch
2. MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
3. Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
4. Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
5. Industrial wide temperature design

Specifications:

 

Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS3110-8P-96

Ethernet Port

1*1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

8*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

Each power ≤30W, Total≤96W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Switching Capacity

7.6G

Packet Forwarding Rate

4.17Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1Mb

MAC Table Size

8K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC48~57V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

-30°C~65°C

Weight

540g

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×100mm×42mm

Accessories

Model

 

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Additional information
Weight 97.30 kg
Shipping & Delivery

We will send the items within 2-5 working days after the payment being confirmed.

The shipment by our standard shipping method may take about 7-22 working days. If you need express delivery, please contact us before your order shipped.

When you receive the items you ordered on our site, please check carefully in 24 hours, and feel free to contact us for any questions.

If you have not got the parcel within the delivery time stated, please don't hesitate to contact us, we will check it for you with the post office and courier.