Back
-42%

Dahua Security CCTV 4-Port ePoE Switch PFL2106-4ET-96

228.24$ 132.35$

  • Standard Shipping (7-22 business days)
  • Free return within 30 days
  • TWO year warranty
  • 3 Months Exchange Warranty

SKU: ADUII-SVERSK687 Categories: , Tags: , ,
Description

Features:

1. Supports long distance PoE transmission up to 800m with ePoE technology of Dahua
2. Two-layer industrial PoE switch
3. MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
4. Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
5. Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE standard
6. Industrial wide temperature design

Specifications:

 

Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFL2106-4ET-96

Ethernet Port

1*100/1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

4*10/100 Base-T(PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

Port1,2,3≤30W, Port4≤60W, Total≤96W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

6.8Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

3.57Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1Mb

MAC Table Size

8K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC48~57V power adapter

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

﹣30°C~65°C

Weight

480g

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×100mm×30mm

Transmission Performance:

Cable (m)

Bandwidth (Mbps)

PoE Load Capacity (W)

Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W)

Working Mode

100

100

25.5

53

IEEE/E100

200

100

25.5

33

E100

300

100

19

19

E100

400

10

17

17

E10

500

10

13

13

E10

800

10

7

7

E10

ePoE switch supply voltage 48V

CAT5E/CAT6, max. DC resistance < 10Ω/100m

Cable (m)

Bandwidth (Mbps)

PoE Load Capacity (W)

Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W)

Working Mode

100

100

25.5

53

IEEE/E100

200

100

25.5

47

E100

300

100

25.5

32

E100

400

10

23

26

E10

500

10

20

20

E10

800

10

13

13

E10

ePoE switch supply voltage 53V

CAT5E/CAT6, max. DC resistance < 10Ω/100m

Accessories

SFP Module

Description

PFT3900

155M 850nm,2km,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3910

155M 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3920

155M 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

   

EoC (Ethernet over Coax)

Description

LR1002

1*10/100 Mbps Base-TX + 1*BNC

RG59 coaxial cable:

400m/100Mbps, 1000m/10Mbps

Additional information
Weight 132.35 kg
Shipping & Delivery

We will send the items within 2-5 working days after the payment being confirmed.

The shipment by our standard shipping method may take about 7-22 working days. If you need express delivery, please contact us before your order shipped.

When you receive the items you ordered on our site, please check carefully in 24 hours, and feel free to contact us for any questions.

If you have not got the parcel within the delivery time stated, please don't hesitate to contact us, we will check it for you with the post office and courier.