Back
-37%

Dahua Security CCTV 24 Port PoE Switch support poe 250 meter Web management upgrade firmware PFS4226-24ET-360

511.41$ 322.70$

  • Standard Shipping (7-22 business days)
  • Free return within 30 days
  • TWO year warranty
  • 3 Months Exchange Warranty

SKU: ADUII-SVERSK768 Categories: , Tags: , ,
Description

Features:

1. Layer 2 management PoE switch
2. PoE budget: 360W
3. Support PoE, PoE+, Hi-PoE
4. ‘Orange port’ support Hi-PoE, can be used with the PoE extender (PFT1300)
5. 250 meters long distance PoE transmission
6. PoE management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE
7. Search and upgrade via ConfigTool
8. Support Web management
9.High lightning protection design
10. Non-blocking video transmission

 

Specifications:

 

Technical Specification
Model DH-PFS4226-24ET-360
Ethernet Port 2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port)

2*1000 Base-X (Combo port)

24*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoE

Each power ≤30W

Total≤360W

PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
Switching Capacity 8.8G
Packet Forwarding Rate 6.55Mpps
Humidity 10%~90%
Power AC 100~240V
Lightning Protection Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2V

Working Temperature ﹣30℃ /span>~55℃ /span>
Weight 3.51kg
Dimension(W×D×H) 440mm x300mm x44mm
Accessories
Model
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
Service Characteristics
System Username / password: admin/admin
IP Address :192.168.1.110/24
PoE Budget 360W
MAC Table 4K
VLAN 802.1Q Standard VLAN
Spanning Tree STP

RSTP

Port Aggregation Static link aggregation

LACP protocol

Mirroring Many-to-one port mirroring
DHCP Support DHCP-Client
Long Distance Mode “Power & Data” transmission distance up to 250m
Flow Control Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Security Features IP+MAC binding based on port;

IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance One-key recovery

Support the updated packet upload

System log

QoS High and low priority, WRR

802.1P, DSCP

Support priority according to protocol

Network Management WEB(http and https protocol)

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

PoE Management PoE setting (real-time port comsumption)
PoE event statistics
Green PoE
Additional information
Weight 322.70 kg
Shipping & Delivery

We will send the items within 2-5 working days after the payment being confirmed.

The shipment by our standard shipping method may take about 7-22 working days. If you need express delivery, please contact us before your order shipped.

When you receive the items you ordered on our site, please check carefully in 24 hours, and feel free to contact us for any questions.

If you have not got the parcel within the delivery time stated, please don't hesitate to contact us, we will check it for you with the post office and courier.